Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Final Vote in Carroll County 11-6-18

Posted 11/6/18

Results for Carroll County General Election

 

Final Vote Totals 19 of 19 precincts of Carroll County Reporting

 

Federal and State General Election

 

Governor

Vote …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

Final Vote in Carroll County 11-6-18

Posted

Results for Carroll County General Election

Final Vote Totals 19 of 19 precincts of Carroll County Reporting

Federal and State General Election

Governor

Vote for One (1)

Bill Lee (R) 6449

Karl Dean (D) - 2241

United States Senate

Vote for One (1)

Marsha Blackburn (R) - 6049

Phil Bredesen (D) - 2599

Trudy A. Austin - 37

John Carico - 13

Dean Hill - 28

Kevin Lee McCants - 3

Breton Phillips - 10

Kris L. Todd - 36

United States House of Representatives District 8

Vote for One (1)

David Kustoff (R) - 6389

Erika Stotts Pearson (D) - 1919

James Hart - 245

Tennessee House of Representatives District 76

Vote for One (1)

Andy Holt (R) - 2832

Deane Arganbright (D) - 922

Tennessee House of Representatives District 79

Vote for One (1)

Curtis Halford (R) - 3668

Gregory Frye (D) - 1094

Municipal Election - Town of Atwood

Mayor - Town of Atwood

Vote for One (1)

James R. Halford - 275

Alderman - Town of Atwood

Vote for Two (2)

Jim Lewis - 245

Municipal Election - Town of Bruceton

Mayor - Town of Bruceton

Vote for One (1)

Robert T. Keeton III - 223

Frank McGee - 56

Jenna F. (Nunamaker) Young - 161

Alderman - Town of Bruceton

Vote for Two (2)

James A. Butler - 287

Chris Cole - 173

Hector Ortiz - 122

Joey Simmons - 227

Municipal Election - Town of Hollow Rock

Mayor - Town of Hollow Rock

Vote for One (1)

Rob Woods - 197

Alderman - Town of Hollow Rock

Vote for Two (2)

Bobby Brotherton - 169

Dewayne Ervin - 95

Angela C. Stockdale - 128

Alderman - Town of Hollow Rock - Unexpired Term

Vote for One (1)

Michael A. Smith - 209

Municipal Election - Town of Huntingdon

Council Member - Town of Huntingdon

Vote for Three (3)

Kelly Barnett Eubanks - 1061

Andrew Maddox - 1051

Haywood Melton - 464

John Sanders - 967

Retail Package Store Referendum - Town of Huntingdon

To permit retail package stores to sell alcoholic beverages in the Town of Huntingdon 863

Not to permit retail package stores to sell alcoholic beverages in the Town of Huntingdon - 546

Municipal Election - City of McKenzie

Mayor - City of McKenzie

Vote for One (1)

Jill Holland - 879

Councilperson - City of McKenzie - Ward II

Vote for One (1)

Jason R. Martin -149

Councilperson - City of McKenzie - Ward III

Vote for One (1)

Brian Winston - 164

Councilperson - City of McKenzie - Ward V

Vote for One (1)

Bobby L. Young - 241

Municipal Election - City of McLemoresville

Mayor - City of McLemoresville

Vote for One (1)

Phil Williams - 176

Alderman - City of McLemoresville

Vote for Five (5)

Shirley A. Carroll - 122

Melanie Laman English - 117

Angie Martin - 160

Corinne Blow Massey - 111

Don T. Reed - 142

Lana Y. Suite - 128

Write-in: Celina Shaw -49

Municipal Election - Town of Trezevant

Mayor - Town of Trezevant - Unexpired Term

Vote for One (1)

No Candidate Qualified

Alderman - Town of Trezevant

Vote for Four (4)

Pamela D. Joyner - 176

Eddie Granger 6

Bobby Blaylock, Jr. 1

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment