Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

5/7/19 Edition

Posted

•Casey B. and Terri Drewry to Bryan and Stacey Roberts in District 4.

•Ronnie A. and Maria Ray to Brent and Courtney Brush.

•Melissa Nelson to Roy Nelson.

•Melissa Nelson to Roy Nelson in District 2.

•Melissa Nelson to Roy Nelson.

•Kenneth Todd as Clark & Master to Chad Taylor in District 16.

•Pari Partners to Atkinson & Peterson, LLC in District 13.

•WHDM Broadcasting, Inc. to Forever Communications, Inc. in District 22.

•Bryan Scott and Stacy Roberts to Casey Brent Drewry in District 22.

•Ronnie and Patricia Fowler to Ronnie and Patricia Fowler in District 16.

•Peggy Cox Pickler to Angela Celeste Stockdale in District 16.

•Peggy Sue Pickler to Angela Celeste Stockdale in District 16.

•Phillip F. and Eric W. Daniel to Anita Mae Daniel in District 16.

•Jacky Glynn and Dixie B. Atkinson to David W. and Jamie L. Huss in District 13.

•Teresa Crider to Lowe to William Steven Crider in District 12.

•First Baptist Church of Trezevant, Inc. to State of Tennessee.

•Clerk and Master to Melissa Woodard.

•Pamela J. Turner to Daniel Bryand II and Jennifer Renee Treacher.

•Randall D. and Gisela C. Hodges to Michael and Crystal Laura Nelson in District 11.

•Kayla R. Argo and others to Donna Baskin and others in District 4.

•Carla Crocker White to Carl H. and Betty W. White in District 12.

•William Steven Crider to Teresa Crider Lowe in District 12.

•Wanda Faye and John Flanagan and others to Steven J. and Barbara A. Borkowski in District 23.

•Tyler W. and Laura Beth Milam to Daniel Eubanks in District 11.

•Kyle Jennings to Jerry E. Jr. and Venus Arnett in District 21.

•Johnny R. and Terri L. Burlison to John Trevor Burlison in District 1.

•Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Randall Douglas Hodges in District 11.

•Burton D. Edwards to Kallie Cheyenne Berry and others in District 12.

•Warren Berry to Fridie Jr. and Aniker Algee in District 2.

•Melissa Elaine Fly to Carroll County.

•Elaine Hollowell Fly to Carroll County.

•Elaine Hollowell Fly to State of Tennessee.

•Madison Kail and others to State of Tennessee.

•Madison Kail and others to Carroll County.

•Bank of New York to Federal National Mortgage Association in District 4.

•William Edward Miller to Jacinta Miller in District 4.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment