Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

10-09-18 Edition

Posted

•Carolyn Hamilton to Carolyn Hamilton in District 11.

•Carolyn Hamilton to Carolyn Hamilton in District 23.

•Carolyn Hamilton to Carolyn Hamilton in District 22.

•Carolyn Hamilton to Carolyn Hamilton in District 4.

•Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Henrietta Franklin in District 20.

•Moses L. Borntrager to Verna S. Borntrager in District 3.

•Michael D. Calfee and others to Timothy and Renee Gullick in District 14.

•Victoria L. Goodnight and others to Vickie L. and Robert H. Capps in District 23.

•Andrew Edgar Arnold Sr. to Tammy Honeycutt Frazier in District 22.

•Rebecca Ann Kee and others to Joe and Sybil Webb in District 24.

•Adam C. Crider to FirstBank in District 16.

•Carl and Betty McClelland to Carl and Betty McClelland in District 9.

•Patsy Smith and others to Dustin Patrick Smith in District 13.

•Diana and David Justin Ferguson to Adam William and Sara Spain and others in District 22.

•Holly Elise Emery to Jeffery Canon Harris in District 4.

•Charlotte Denise Wilson to John T. Wilson in District 4.

•J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp. to Tina Reynolds in District 21.

•James T. and Brianna L. Lapointe to Charles Markham.

•Craig Roberts Kirk and others to Craig Roberts Kirk and others in District 4.

•Thomas Richter to Jeffrey Blaine and Nichole Brooke Baker in District 16.

•Kevin L. and Tracy R. McArthur to Michael O. and Kathy J. Replogle in District 16.

•Angela Denise Lowery to William Allen Jr. and Jennifer A. Espey and others in District 21.

•Grover and Nola Henderson to Thomas Chadwick and Laura Taylor in District 11.

•Mason S. and Jessica C. Baker to Jeremy Winberry in District 6.

•Michael and Lorie K. Pritchard to Susan Pruett in District 11.

•April Jones Graham and Leonard Jones Jr. to Darrell A. Ridgely in District 5.

•Michael O. and Kathy J. Replogle to Christy M. Dougherty in District 16.

•McKenzie Tennessee Hospital Company, LLC to Baptist Memorial Health Services, Inc. in District 4.

•McKenzie Tennessee Hospital Company, LLC to Baptist Memorial Health Services, Inc. in District 4.

•Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc. to Ahmad Abdallah to District 13.

•Lynn K. Kirk to Alex Vinson and Hannah Joy Welch.

•Patricia A. Spain and others to Kelvin and Christine Douglas in District 21.

•Joshua Brent Grant to Thomas Edward Allen in District 6.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment