Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

McKenzie Elementary First Quarter Honor Roll

Posted 11/23/21

First Grade

Teacher: Kelsey Brown

Honor Roll: Jayna Gauthier, Merritt Ghyers, Tripp Hollowell, Ethan Redmond.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

McKenzie Elementary First Quarter Honor Roll

Posted

First Grade
Teacher: Kelsey Brown
Honor Roll: Jayna Gauthier, Merritt Ghyers, Tripp Hollowell, Ethan Redmond.
Merit Roll: Emily Pershell, Jake Stafford.
Teacher: Lorrie Brown
Honor Roll: Emiliano Alvarez, Adalynn Anderson, Nathan Coradini, Kaylee Ferguson, Karson Hairrell, Jeremiah Hernandez, Kaiden Holbrook.
Merit Roll: Bodie Ann Cunningham, Elijah Henson, Charlotte Rodgers.
Teacher: Rachel Edlin
Honor Roll: Jaxon Howell, Harper Irwin, Abby Price, Ty Scott, Macie Seavers, Hadley Wilkins.
Merit Roll: Aiden Davidson, Roslin Johnson, Raylan Long, Easton McGinnis.
Teacher: Lauren Flannery
Honor Roll: Jack Brown, Aimee Harris, Xayden Morgan.
Merit Roll: Avery Grace Anderson, Benson Beard, Madilyn Chappell, Zion Crawford, Isabella Ochoa, Landon Wilson, Cruz Zarate.
Teacher: Hope Powell
Honor Roll: Jaxon Hochreiter, Alicyn Ninness, Kane Phillips.
Merit Roll: Maylie Gottshall and Brookelynn Grouette.

Second Grade
Teacher: Courtney Fowler
Honor Roll: James Barnhart, Danica Biegley, Kaylee Keys, Tynleigh Kornegay, Avacyn Latham, Mia Walker, Parker Wolski.
Merit Roll: Ava Coleman, Eilan Harris, Kirk Phillips, Aubree Roberts.
Teacher: Hannah Haywood
Honor Roll: Samuel Burgess, Neyland Harris, Maggie Nell Merrick, Anna Grace Robertson.
Merit Roll: Bentley Clements, Benjamin Gallimore, Arieanna Martinez, Luca Sczesney, Presley Shipp, Nina Staten, Anna Kate Tucker.
Teacher: Sydney Lane
Honor Roll: Benjamin McCaig, Kendyl Sherrod, Bentley Siler, Rumor Weatherford.
Merit Roll: Ripken Brown, McKenna Sherwood, Kennedy Steele-Hysmith, Grayson Wilson.
Teacher: Cari Moore
Honor Roll: Olivia Fontana, Emilee Harris, Heath Johnson, Taylor Little, Jhon Maldonada-Can, Chloe Phelps, Neyland Steele.
Merit Roll: Andrew Ellis and Jaiden Owens.
Teacher: Ashley Sellers

Honor Roll: Lola Batton, Addilyn Brown, Easton Edlin, Cohen Martin.
Merit Roll: Zane Campbell, Bella Gatlin, Jaylen Smith, Bo Snider.
Teacher: Megan Taylor
Honor Roll: Callie Davidson, Adisyn Doede, Samantha Umstead.
Merit Roll: Brooklyn Fowler, Tate Gilbert, Ruger Schieman, Devin Towne, Ava Walker.

Third Grade
Teacher: Josie Brown
Honor Roll: Daniel Carroll, Cooper Cunningham, Sonny Fuller, Jazmin Hernandez, Syerra Horton, Emily Long, Grace Pershell, Gavin Scott, Claire Wilkins.
Merit Roll: Nevaeh Bond, Kenden Coleman, Malcolm Evans, Kingston Gibbs, Nathan Lowe, Delilah Mejias, Dawson Nutting, Jake Parish, Shelby Shaw, Angelica Tovar.
Teacher: Mary Spivey
Honor Roll: Ruthie Adkins, Aiden Blackwell, Zander Cunningham, Brantzen Melton, Vy Phan, Graham Seavers, Callie Sevick, Olivia Shank, Rena Weaver.
Merit Roll: Kayden Adams, Karma Durham, Naomi Hernandez, Drake McMackin, Kiya Priddy, Anna Summers.
Teacher: Chris Wall
Honor Roll: Ashton Blackwell, Macy Brooks, Eli Davis, Micah Dickinson, Sophie Price, Jacob Travelstead.
Merit Roll: Annabelle Bobb, Owen Epperson, Reed Gaskins, Layla Gilbreath, Jordan Graham, Madi Laws, Izabelle Long, Genevieve Phipps, Mallorie Pierce, Rex Thompson.
Teacher: Allison Winstead
Honor Roll: Layla Arnold, Payton Cox, Luke Crocker, Julee Eubanks, Alice Gallimore, Xander Morgan.
Merit Roll: Meagan Bell, Harley Davidson, Mason Davidson, Jonah Henson, Miranda Hood, Thomas Howard, Emma Lifsey, Aurora Ozment, Brooke-Lynn Ruprich, Brianna Ryg, Jamair Weatherford.

Fourth Grade
Teacher: Kristi Brown
Honor Roll: Miles Fontana, Nevaeh Herris, Cason Mayo, Willow Stenberg.
Merit Roll: Colton Cobb, Maggie Webb, Dakoda Cowan, Lucas Wilson, Breona Garriott, Jake Ghyers, Cooper Jones, Kamden Lee, Bailee Lovell, Sami Mathis, Zatiya Milton, Hadleigh Steele, Tateum Toombs.
Teacher: Courtney Kee
Honor Roll: Bella Batton, Katelyn Martin, Emma Pettit.
Merit Roll: Caleigh Ball, Andres Hernandez, Brenton Hickerson, Ed Maynard, Meghan O’Neil, Kallie O’Rourke, McKenzie Risner, Christian Shands, Miyah Townes.
Teacher: Amanda Oakley
Honor Roll: Fisher Allen, Andrew Arnold, Abby Carroll, Charlie Cassidy, Dierks Ghyers, Steven Long, Case Wall.
Merit Roll: Lily Baker, Alanna Brown, Charli Ann Corcoran, Gabe Green, Kage Gwaltney, Stefon Kepley, Aiden Long, McCoy Merrick, Ulises Ramirez, Kristy Towne.
Teacher: Tiffany Smith
Honor Roll: Lane Brown, Madilyn Milam, Zoey Neville, Will Newman.
Merit Roll: Kaylee Berryhill, Serenity Bobo, Samuel Maness, Charlie Scott, Seth Stafford, Riley Susewitt, Caitlin Umstead, Reid Warman, Kaylee Watson.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here