Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

Jackie Bennett to James J. Streetman in District 11.

Kenneth D. and Jamie A. Starman to Beaver Creek Management Group, LLC and others in District 12.

Nicholas D. and Sarah R. Jackson to Daniel and Hannah Grobe Vick in District 24.

Zachary Shane and Jean Nicole Tippitt to Benjamin and Jill Elohim in District 4.

Laura F. Tucker to Timmy L. White in District 11.

Linda Reeves to Linda Reeves Wallace in District 11.

Michele Jarrett to Zachary S. and Jean N. Tippitt.

Bobby H. and Brenda K. Parish to Robert Lynn and Marsha Evelyn Nelson in District 2.

John William Lee Blankenship to Martha Mejia and David Gonzalez Nunez Escalante in District 16.

Teresa D. Hall to Lucias and Teresa D. Hall in District 11.

Phillip and Alicia Halter and others to 2KG Properties, LLC in District 13.

Kevin Bradley and Melissa Kay Jones to Mikel L. Jones in District 4.

Michael and Melissa Stafford and others to Vickie Inmon in District 4.

Samuel and Jane Carrell to Lisa C. Ellis in District 4.

Spiridon L. and Sandi S. Roditis to Jason Lee and Brittany Latham in District 1.

Jana Lee Bybee to Joshua L. and Jessica S. Hicks in District 12.

George A. and Rebecca N. Zoravecky to Matthew and Jermar Belcher Reur in District 6.

Van Arlen Blackketter to Kevin Lee Butler in District 5.

Van Arlen Blackketter to Van Arlen and Joseph Brooks Blackketter in District 5.

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc. to Chase McGee in District 8.

Stacey and Christie Bostwick to James E. Hunt in District 9.

Vanessa G. Roberts to Cory M. Howard in District 16.

James Z. Cabler to Melissa K. Cabler in District 8.

Antonio Cervantes to Gary A. McKennie in District 4.

Sarah Lynn Stone to Enrique Hernandez and others in District 22.

Keith A. Calhoun to Roy Allen Day Jr.

Ghyers Sawmill to Ghyers Timber & Sawmill, LLC.

Marie McBroom to Charles L. and Rose M. Faith in District 6.

Marion Gordon Perry and others to David R. Barksdale in District 4.

Jerry L. Drewry to Shannon Drewry in District 4.

Maleah Phipps Hollingsworth to Regina and Rodd A. Hackney in District 22.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here