Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

Sarah Lynn Stone to Enrique Hernandez and others in District 22.

Keith A. Calhoun to Roy Allen Day Jr.

Ghyers Sawmill to Ghyers Timber & Sawmill, LLC.

Marie McBroom to Charles L. and Rose M. Faith in District 6.

Marion Gordon Perry and others to David R. Barksdale in District 4.

Jerry L. Drewry to Shannon Drewry in District 4.

Maleah Phipps Hollingsworth to Regina and Todd A. Hackney in District 22.

Pamela Colwell to Lee Eric Azbell in District 21.

Lonnie U. Moudy to Johnny Moudy in District 16.

Lonnie Moudy to Jimmy Moudy in District 16.

McKenzie Industrial Development Board to Donna and Marcus Chapman.

Tory A. Woodard and all heirs to Tory A. Woodard and others in District 22.

Martin L. Jr. and Lisa A. Batte to Katherine Jimenez in District 11.

Ashley Michelle Heath to Lucas A. and Jennifer L. Simms in District 22.

Aaron A. and Melba Long to Aaron A. and Melba C. Long.

Amanda Wade and others to Marty Towater in District 11.

Jeffrey M. Noles to Michele R. Noles in District 11.

Martha Chandler to Daniel Matthew and Brittney Rachel Kelly in District 16.

Eric Daniel to Tosh Pork LLC in District 15.

Ray Hudgins to Matt and Kimberly Hudgins in District 4.

Ray Hudgins to Matthew Wayne and Delbert Tay Hudgins in District 5.

Johnathan Adam and Hilliary B. Parish to Joshua David and Lindsey Brooke Box-Rotger Rotger in District 12.

Doris Lewis to Nicholas Anthony Smith in District 16.

The Porter Living Trust to Nicholas Scott Porter.

Logs Legal Group LLP to Midfirst Bank.

Jason and Kelli Postlethwait to William A. Wyatt in District 11.

Randy Lavonne Parham to Matthew Brian Moore in District 4.

Barbara M. Clifton to John Kendall Clifton in District 11.

Ralph Reichard to Timothy D. Decker.

Melissa Butler to Hunter Blake Pickler in District 16.

William K. and Linda G. Coleman to Midway on the Square, LLC in District 4.

Lisa L. Hawkins to Lisa L. Hawkins in District 4.

Tony Ray Kee and others to Charles W. and Brooksie S. Hodges in District 1.

Clinton Jed and Kelly Sutton Blaine to Ryan and Crystal Whittlinger in District 12.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here