Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

Barry and Tammy Revel to Daniel and Brenda L. Johnson in District 19.

William Allan Smith to Jeremy Dakota and Abbye Celine Hicks.

Robert and Gail Reynolds to John Tran in District 7.

Daniel Eubanks and others to EV Properties, LLC in District 11.

Jerry N. Lewis Revocable Living Trust to Martin N. Lewis in District 22.

Hanafee Brothers Sawmill Company, Inc. to Donald L. Perkins in District 7.

Charles Glenn Reynolds to Charles Glenn Reynolds and others in District 5.

Ray Smith to H & S Lawn Care & Landscaping LLC in District 11.

Chris Eason to Denise Anglin in District 8.

Thomas K. Smith to Edd Scarbrough in District 4.

Roland Dean Jr. and Virginia L. Mudge to Jordan Harris Allen in District 11.

Phillip H. and Frances M. Mullikin to Phillip Daniel Mullikin in District 1.

Van Arlen and Joseph Brooks Blakketter to Joseph Brooks and Victoria Hayden Blakketter in District 5.

Bryant W. Comer to Eric L. and Katherine A. Connors Fitzsimons in District 4.

Jonathan L. and Fannie E. Borntrager to Olen J. and Rhoda F. Borntrager in District 23.

Patsy O. Singleton and others to Harmony Grace Singleton and others in District 21.

Jessica Parris and Joshua Lynn Hicks to J3E Properties, LLC in District 11.

Joshua Lynn and Jessica Hicks to J3E Properties, LLC in District 11.

Joshua and Jessica Hicks to J3E Properties, LLC in District 11.

Donovan and Beth Markiewicz to Hey Honey Farm, LLC in District 20.

Jessica Parris and Joshua Lynn Hicks to J3E Properties, LLC in District 11.

Joey Anderson to Anderson Tires, LLC in District 22.

Joshua L. and Jessica S. Hicks to J3E Properties, LLC in District 12.

Anderson Bros Tires to Anderson Tires, LLC in District 22.

Angela Dawn Nowell to Dallas Wade in District 17.

Barsto Rental to Peyton T. Butler in District 11.

Roger Brian and Angie Rae Foster to Daniel and Michele Cole in District 17.

Gayle and Lynda Kyle to Brandon Slade and Clint Stewart Kyle in District 7.

Gayle Kyle and others to Clint Stewart Kyle in District 7.

Gayle and Lynda Kyle to Brandon Slade Kyle in District 7.

Stephen Ray Berryman to William Matthew and Kaitlin Underwood in District 4.

Robert H. and Vickie L. Capps to Jeffrey F. and Donna M. Flannery in District 7.

Alan Cobb to Thomas Chadwick and Laura S. Taylor in District 12.

Mark A. and Rosanna H. Hershberger to LPS Real Estate & Development, LLC in District 13.

Tina Kay Simpson Peevyhouse to Tina Kay Simpson and Thomas James Peevyhouse in District 2.

Spiridon L. and Sandi S. Roditis to Jason Lee and Brittany Latham in District 1.

Brian K. Matthews to Jodie A. Matthews in District 11.

Charlie P. Massey to Stuart P. Massey.

William Jeffery and Susan C. Hutcherson Brown to Tony E. Sr. and Elizabeth A. Dill in District 8.

John W. Baker to Danny E. and Susan L. Baker in District 4.

Bridget Kelly Jackson to Tamara Jordan Webb in District 16.

Clay Dillahunty and others to Cason Hayes and others in District 19.

Jeremy Hapton to Sarah Heyduck in District 11.

Graig and Traci Lunn to Jonathan D. and Tonya B. Grissom-Tatroe.

Paul and Tonia McAfee to Larry and Donna Scarbrough in District 21.

Barry and Tammy Revel to Joseph A. and Denise Sam in District 9.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here