Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

Tammy Nolen Hardy to Michael Allen and Carrie Ann Van Slyke in District 7.

Ensley Dirtwork & Investment Properties, LLC and others to Jeffrey B. and Peggy M. Carter in District 7.

Wendy H. Price to James E. Jr. and Donna Kay Simmons in District 11.

James Harold and Wanda Kay Mayo to Garrett Clay Sydnor in District 22.

Cory L. and Samantha C. Ellis to MMT Properties, LLC in District 22.

Laura A. Keeton to David and Julia O’Brien in District 21.

Billy D. and Sherry Davidson to Eric Michael and Tasia Jenae Gallihan in District 11.

MMT Properties, LLC to Ricky W. Davidson in District 4.

Tammy Nolen Hardy to Ashley C. Kenrick in District 7.

Charles and Annette Hurmiz to Michael Scott and Megan E. Hurmiz in District 7.

Charles and Annette Hurmiz to Charles and Annette Hurmiz.

John A. and Davina Gurschuck to Tammy Lynn Smith in District 7.

Kathy Wingo to Roger Dale Nelson in District 21.

Odean Garms to Kathie Lynn Nolen in District 22.

Danny D. Halter to Glenda K. and Charles T. Harris in District 13.

Tammy Nolen Hardy to Starla K. Tilton in District 7.

Mary E. Perry to David Edward and Edith A. Winters in District 4.

Sherry M. Johnson and others to Jacob A. and Katie Scarlet Blake in District 11.

Jacob H. and Samantha Gale Malone to Alexander M. Jakubowski in District 22.

Wendy H. Price to Julie Reeves in District 11.

Brittney P. Daniel to Little Monkeys LLC in District 24.

James Derek and Lauren Alaine Fields to Cory L. and Samantha C. Ellis in District 23.

Robert F. McMackins to Mark Elkins and Shelia Dawn McMackins in District 16.

Teresa K. Fowler to Beth Ann and Scott Nickolas Jezak.

Matthew C. and Morgan K. Foster to Margaret Felts in District 4.

Toby Andrew Hampton to Kristina L. Keller in District 9.

David B. and Gail B. Bell to Jared and Mary Joe Davidson in District 5.

Toby Andrew Hampton to Kristina L. Keller in District 9.

David B. and Gail B. Bell to Jared and Mary Joe Davidson in District 5.

Janet and Thomas P. James to Thomas P. and Janet James.

Margaret Felts to Brandon L. and Ashley M. Sellers in District 4.

Brandon L. and Ashley M. Sellers to Nicolas R. Mitchell in District 4.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here