Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

UTM Publishes Chancellor’s Honor Roll

Posted 1/4/22

In December, the University of Tennessee at Martin announced its 2021 fall Chancellor’s Honor Roll. To be recognized on the Chancellor’s Honor Roll at UT Martin, a student must take at least 12 credit hours (not including pass-fail courses) and achieve a 3.2 (B) GPA based on a 4.0 scale for the semester.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

UTM Publishes Chancellor’s Honor Roll

Posted

In December, the University of Tennessee at Martin announced its 2021 fall Chancellor’s Honor Roll. To be recognized on the Chancellor’s Honor Roll at UT Martin, a student must take at least 12 credit hours (not including pass-fail courses) and achieve a 3.2 (B) GPA based on a 4.0 scale for the semester.

Students can make the Chancellor’s Honor Roll with honors (3.2 through 3.49), high honors (3.5 through 3.79) or highest honors (3.8 through 4.0)

The following area students were recognized on the Chancellor’s Honor Roll:

Carroll County

Jenna K. Cash, Atwood, Highest Honors; Lauren J. Martin, Atwood, Honors; Analee M. McPherson, Atwood, Honors; Noelle A. Roberts, Atwood, High Honors; Haley M. Stout, Atwood, Honors; Anna C. Batte, Bruceton, High Honors; Lucien P. Chatham, Bruceton, High Honors; Monica L. Driggers, Bruceton, High Honors; Brayden N. Frye, Bruceton, High Honors; Justin R. Holloman, Bruceton, Honors; Chloe S. Hoskins-Ward, Bruceton, High Honors; Olivia B. Lowry, Bruceton, Highest Honors; Trent C. Taylor, Bruceton, High Honors; Garrett T. Graves, Buena Vista, Highest Honors, Trever A. Hall, Buena Vista, High Honors; Noah W. Rogers, Cedar Grove, Highest Honors; Brianna J. Weber, Cedar Grove, Honors; Breanna L. Wilbanks, Cedar Grove, Highest Honors; Christopher W. Wood, Cedar Grove, Highest Honors; Julie A. French, Chattanooga, High Honors; Autumn H. Blankenship, Hollow Rock, Highest Honors; Nevaeh S. Davis, Hollow Rock, Highest Honors; Kaitlyn E. French, Hollow Rock, Honors; Rachel A. Smith, Hollow Rock, Honors; Riley P. Walker, Hollow Rock, Highest Honors; Hannah E. Work, Hollow Rock, High Honors; Jessica J. Berry, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Brayden A. Campbell, Huntingdon, High Honors; Emily D. Coleman, Huntingdon, High Honors; Payton E. Connell, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Nicholas W. Douglas, Huntingdon, High Honors; Carson E. Ensley, Huntingdon, High Honors; Kaci L. Fuller, Huntingdon, High Honors; Caley E. Harris, Huntingdon, Honors; Dylan W. Hicks, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Elizabeth A. Hudgins, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Madison E. Hughes, Huntingdon, Honors; Brett D. Huss, Huntingdon, Honors; Skyler D. Kirkland, Huntingdon, Honors; Mary K. McGee, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Bethany P. Miller, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Kelby B. Pearson, Huntingdon, Honors; Alli G. Reeves, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Emily S. Reeves, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Joseph T. Richardson, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Amber M. Shepherd, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Jake W. Stokes, Huntingdon, High Honors; Lillian K. Taylor, Huntingdon, High Honors; Reagan E. Wallace, Huntingdon, Honors; Connor H. Walsh, Huntingdon, High Honors; Logan M. Walsh, Huntingdon, High Honors; Katilyn E. Williams, Huntingdon, Highest Honors; Ashlyn H. Yarbrough, Huntingdon, Honors; Laura E. Millsaps, Lavinia, Highest Honors; Trisha D. Ward, Lavinia, Highest Honors; Victoria M. Galloway, Martin, Highest Honors; Dawson B. Gremmels, Martin, Highest Honors; Seth A. House, Martin, Highest Honors; Auria B. McClerking, Martin, Honors; John K. Pearson, Martin, Honors; Sydney M. Roney, Martin, Highest Honors; Madison G. Barker, McKenzie, Honors; Emily A. Bolin, McKenzie, High Honors; Molly K. Boucher, McKenzie, High Honors; Lori Brown, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Nathan S. Brown, McKenzie, High Honors; Leah B. Cox, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Ashlyn N. Drewry, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Madison B. Fuzzell, McKenzie, Honors; Braxton D. Hobson, McKenzie, High Honors; Dan E. Hoffman, McKenzie, High Honors; Hannah S. Hopkins, McKenzie, Honors; Diego A. Huitzache, McKenzie, Honors; Evan B. Jarrett, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Xavier Jimenez, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Cameron J. Kee, McKenzie, Honors; William T. McBride, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Mindy I. McCallum, McKenzie, Honors; Nicole R. Mercer, McKenzie, High Honors; Jordyn P. Millsap, McKenzie, Honors; Sydney G. Pate, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Hannah E. Singleton, McKenzie, High Honors; Lucio Solano, McKenzie, Honors; Braulio Vega, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Eduardo Vega, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Audrie N. Washburn, McKenzie, Honors; Paul E. Watkins, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Amber E. Wright, McKenzie, Highest Honors; Grace J. Zheng, McKenzie, Honors; Shelby K. Browning, McLemoresville, High Honors; Jackson C. Lawrence, McLemoresville, Honors; Lindsey L. Baker, Trezevant, Highest Honors; Trey N. Browning, Trezevant, Honors; Courtney D. Saylor, Union City, Honors; Samantha K. Roney, Yuma, Honors; Amber K. Staten, Yuma, Highest Honors.

Henry County
Adrienne E. Huestis, Cottage Grove, High Honors; Chase D. Wyrick, Cottage Grove, Highest Honors; Jasmine L. Al-Ahmad, Henry, High Honors; Cheyenne M. Deweese, Henry, Honors; Graci B. Ellis, Henry, Highest Honors; Alexandria R. Laignel, Henry, High Honors; Aaron L. Macdonald, Henry, High Honors; Gabriella F. Perry, Henry, Honors; Abbey N. Prosser, Henry, High Honors; Falicia N. Anderson, Paris, Highest Honors; Lauren E. Anderson, Paris, High Honors; Kara G. Barnhart, Paris, Highest Honors; Lucas J. Berry, Paris, High Honors; Nolan E. Bomar, Paris, Highest Honors; Wesley A. Bomar, Paris, High Honors, Knox H. Brewer, Paris, High Honors; Mary L. Buie, Paris, Highest Honors; Skylar A. Butler, Paris, Honors; Alexis T. Caldwell, Paris, High Honors; Harrison W. Cook, Paris, High Honors; Angelina S. Culley, Paris, Highest Honors; Coleman T. Davis, Paris, Honors; Hannah E. Dunning, Paris, Honors; Shannon P. Evans, Paris, Highest Honors; Emily M. Gilstrap, Paris, High Honors; Madeleine D. Griffey, Paris, Highest Honors; Caroline E. Gurton, Paris, Highest Honors; Christian A. Hawbaker, Paris, Highest Honors; Benjamin A. Hayes, Paris, Honors; Hailey D. Hixson, Paris, Honors; Emily A. Hudgins, Paris, Highest Honors; Kathrynne H. Hughes, Paris, High Honors; Adam T. Jenkins, Paris, High Honors; Hunter B. Lawrence, Paris, High Honors; Kimberly B. Marr, Paris, Highest Honors; Jacob D. Matlock, Paris, High Honors; Keaton J. McFarland, Paris, Honors; Emma G. Moyer, Paris, Highest Honors; James G. Osbron, Paris, High Honors; Kelsey L. Peoples, Paris, Highest Honors; Olivia N. Pierce, Paris, Highest Honors; William J. Powers, Paris, Highest Honors; Autumn R. Price, Paris, Highest Honors; Paige N. Roberts, Paris, Honors; Adam R. Rogers, Paris, High Honors; Benjamin D. Smith, Paris, High Honors; John E. Taylor, Paris,High Honors; Victoria F. Umstead, Paris, Honors; Rebecca L. Varneke, Paris, Highest Honors; Alyssa K. Wade, Paris, Highest Honors; Zachary W. Whiteman, Paris, Honors; Emma C. Winstead, Paris, Honors; Abigail S. Wynn, Paris, Highest Honors.

Weakley County
Journey L. Adkins, Dresden, High Honors; Sarah E. Alford, Dresden, Highest Honors; Katherine E. Arnold, Dresden, Highest Honors; Rylee A. Bell, Dresden, Honors; Ashlyn M. Bright, Dresden, Highest Honors; Alison M. Davis, Dresden, Honors; Kaleb J. Dilday, Dresden, High Honors; Grace E. Finch, Dresden, Honors; Emily A. Lankford, Dresden, High Honors; Jacqulyn E. Laycock, Dresden, Highest Honors; Erin J. Mallory, Dresden, Honors; Maddox D. Melton, Dresden, High Honors; Trevor J. Moore, Dresden, TN 38225-4104, High Honors; Julie A. Mosley, Dresden, Highest Honors; AlexaLisa N. Nichols, Dresden, Honors; Kinzi M. Reid, Dresden, Highest Honors; Emily M. Rogers, Dresden, Highest Honors;Denver A. Snider, Dresden, High Honors; Brice D. Williams, Dresden, Honors; Joshua T. Williams, Dresden, Highest Honors; Tinley L. Winn, Dresden, Honors; Collin L. Winstead, Dresden, Highest Honors; Freddie L. Winstead, Dresden, Highest Honors; Jennifer L. Woodson, Dresden, Highest Honors; Bradley A. Young, Dresden, Honors; Dekota J. Lampkins, Gleason, High Honors; Marissa A. Laws, Gleason, Honors; Chloe E. Martin, Gleason, Highest Honors; Daniel S. Morris, Gleason, Highest Honors; William M. Morris, Gleason, High Honors; Natalia M. Pomphrey, Gleason, Highest Honors; Allyson K. Spain, Gleason, Highest Honors; Hannah E. Whitworth, Gleason, Highest Honors; Elijah M. Young, Gleason, Highest Honors.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here