Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

McKenzie Elementary Third Quarter Honor, Merit Roll

Posted 4/6/21

Honor Roll

First Grade

C. Barton: Heath Johnson, Taylor Little and Samantha Umstead.

K. Brown: Addilyn Brown, Samuel Burgess, Olivia Fontana, Tynleigh Kornegay, Anna Grace Robertson and Devin Towne.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

McKenzie Elementary Third Quarter Honor, Merit Roll

Posted

Honor Roll

First Grade

C. Barton: Heath Johnson, Taylor Little and Samantha Umstead.

K. Brown: Addilyn Brown, Samuel Burgess, Olivia Fontana, Tynleigh Kornegay, Anna Grace Robertson and Devin Towne.

L. Brown: Finn McReynolds, Maggie Nell Merrick, Paisley Morgan, Aubree Roberts, Falon Roberts, Rumor Weatherford and Parker Wolski.

L. Flannery: Lola Batton, Kaylee Keys and Bentley Siler.

A. Stepp: Addy Doede, Neyland Harris, Avacyn Latham and Jase Mann.

Second Grade

C. Fowler: Luke Crocker and Gavin Scott.

S. Lane: Kingsten Gibbs, Emma Lifsey, Xander Morgan, Jake Parish, Mallorie Pierce, Sophie Price, Callie Sevick and Nathaniel Sweatt.

C. Moore: Daniel Carroll, Kalyn Collins, Alice Gallimore and Savannah Ulrich.

R. Newman: Claire Wilkins.

M. Taylor: Ruthie Adkins, Cooper Cunningham, Jazmin Hernandez and Olivia Shank.

Third Grade

J. Brown: Landon Bowen, Abby Carroll and Will Newman.

H. Haywood: Serenity Bobo, Miles Fontana, Nevaeh Herris, John Patrick McReynolds, Hadleigh Steele, Reid Warman and Kaylee Watson.

M. Spivey: Fisher Allen, Lily Baker, Bella Batton, Samuel Maness, Sami Mathis, Emma Pettit, Charlie Scott and Case Wall.

C. Wall: Andrew Arnold, Caleigh Ball, Madilyn Milam and Seth Stafford.

A. Winston: Lane Brown, Charlie Cassidy, Dierks Ghyers, Steven Long, Willow Stenberg and Tateum Toombs.

Fourth Grade

K. Brown: Alleigh Britt, Ryan Davis, Izzy Epperson, Ridley Holt, Tucker Redmond, Parker Ross, Marlee Toombs, Kinsley Wilson and Routon Wilson.

C. Kee: Houston Allen, Brylie Chester, Sophia Dameron, Ellie Doede, Reed Little, Hunter Shafer, Hadley Smith and Frannie Trout.

A. Oakley: Kayleigh Champion, Lamarr Cheatham, MaKayla Dabbs, Belle Glisson, Liam Moore and Sebastian Sass.

T. Smith: Clay Fowler, Chloe Giddens, Mary Ryan Morris, Brin Murray, Bryson Nolen, Dawson Reeder and Lola Sumrok.

Merit Roll

First Grade

C. Barton: Danica Biegley, Ripken Brown, Callie Davidson, Jhon Maldonado and Ruger Schieman.

K. Brown: Zane Campbell, Ava Coleman, Benjamin Gallimore, Jaiden Owens, Neyland Steele, Anna Kate Tucker and Amelia Walker.

L. Brown: Cohen Martin, Jaden Pate, McKenna Sherwood, James Stavely, Ava Walker and Katalina Williams.

L. Flannery: Brooklyn Fowler, Nathan Hultin, Kirk Phillips, Kendyl Sherrod, Bo Snider and Kennedy Steele-Hysmith.

A. Stepp: James Barnhart, Alaya Divers, Easton Edlin, Lawson Ownby, Presley Shipp and Cord Wall.

Second Grade

C. Fowler: Ashton Blackwell, Reed Gaskins, Emily Long, Dawson Nutting, Kiya Priddy, Shelby Shaw and Rex Thompson.

S. Lane: Kayden Adams and Delilah Mejias.

C. Moore: Mason Davidson, Sonny Fuller, Layla Gilbreath, Brooke-Lynn Ruprich, Graham Seavers and Angelica Tovar.

R. Newman: Layla Arnold, Annabelle Bobb, Zander Cunningham, Micah Dickinson, Malcolm Evans, Jacob Travelstead and Rena Weaver.

M. Taylor: Aiden Blackwell, Eli Davis, Owen Epperson, Nathan Lowe, Grace Pershell and Anna Summers.

Third Grade

J. Brown: Riley Susewitt, Colton Cobb, Jaxson Duffy, Awbree Curtright, Meghan O’Neil, Gabe Green, Katelyn Martin, Cooper Jones and Kristy Towne.

H. Haywood: Alanna Brown, Lauren Burlison, Emily Jackson, Nicholas Stone and Caitlin Umstead.

M. Spivey: Dakoda Cowan, Finnian Evans, Jake Ghyers, Lantrell Gilbreath and Zoey Neville.

C. Wall: Charli Corcoran, Breona Garriott, Cason Mayo, McCoy Merrick, Kallie O’Rourke, Waylon Southerland, Miyah Townes and Maggie Webb.

A. Winston: Kaylee Berryhill, Gregg Hultin, Brenton Hickerson, Kamden Lee, Bailee Lovell and Andrew Tovar.

Fourth Grade

K. Brown: Braxton Banuelos, Brycen Galicia, Hudson Garrett, Diego Hernandez, Jonathan Jenkins and Camryn Williams.

C. Kee: Grayson Cook, Natalie Cox, Lily Epperson, Kamyah Gordon, Ross Little, Colby Swalley and Billy Schultz.

A. Oakley: Avery Bell, Meghan Cowan, Elizabeth Hart, Adelynn Heath, Shayleigh Lewis, Helena Phipps, Aubrey Spivey, Wes Steen and Laila Willen.

T. Smith: Lillian Brown, Riyah Horton, Maddox Soden and Zariyah Townes.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment