Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

Kimberly Ann Detie Malinow to Rhonda Johnson Applegate in District 2.

Mack and Jearneitha King to Iteonia Pearson in District 15.

Tony James and Dawn Denise Hinson to Carl T. and Amanda L. Meister in District 6.

Tonya M. Johnson and others to Jaklyn Tracy and Eric C. Green in District 7.

Karen L. Hedge to Brian M. Strop in District 11.

Teresa A. Bennett to Bradley Lee and Martha Hurley in District 16.

Lloyd and Hope Bateman to James Martin and Tina Bateman Kelly in District 2.

Mary Ann Wood to Jason B. and Haley Grace Longmire in District 11.

James E. and Teresa J. Speer to Alexis Raenn Sabye and others in District 16.

Dwayne and Karen K. Pierce to James Stephen Anderson in District 22.

Bobby Glen and Shirley Ann Brewer to Phillip and Alicia B. Halter in District 12.

Sally Fuchs Lehning to Casey Drewry in District 4.

Daniel E. Brock to Samuel King Kinzer.

Lindsey Todd Hugueley to Jack T. and Carolyn E. Greer in District 11.

Robert R. and Linda E. McAlexander to Robert R. and Linda E. McAlexander in District 6.

Jerry Dexter and Emily B. Richardson to Susan Prince in District 11.

John Revonda Sutton to Kathryn and Thomas E. Rodgers in District 4.

Equity Trust Company to Josh Cawthon and others in District 6.

Barsto Rental to Johnny and Terri Burlison in District 11.

Michael W. Tabor to MSJ Investments, LLC in District 11.

Jeffrey White to State of Tennessee.

Ronald L. and Linda G. Bush to State of Tennessee.

Samuel W. Coleman to State of Tennessee.

Antonia R. and Martin Alvarez to Kimberly A. Ross in District 21.

Roger and Colleen Eldredge to Seth and Mary Grace Gibbs in District 11.

Bruce J. Clark to Robin D. and Ellen M. Budde in District 6.

Donald Merrill Sanders to Timothy James Stansell in District 12.

Eric and Loraine Wiegand to Charles Adam Lee Cantrell in District 1.

Thomas O’Bryant III to Thomas III and Cheri O’Bryant.

Daniel Matthew and Brittney Rachel Kelly to Brian J. and Kenley Chilcott in District 16.

Dillon Todd to Daniel Matthew and Brittney Rachel Kelly in District 11.

Connie Joann Jordan to Jacob A. and Nathan R. Smothers in District 11.

Joann Jordan to S & J Landworks, LLC in District 11.

Ethan D. Conner to Bailey Christine Timmons and others in District 4.

William R. Jr. and Kathi J. Young to John Wayne Short and others in District 14.

The Just Trust to Kok Hai and Lea Wa Yap Tan.

Phillip Pryor and others to Andrew Wilson in District 4.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here