Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Property Transfers

Posted

James A. Kaech to Allison L. Hogan in District 15.

Timothy Andrew and Renee Gullick to Timothy Andrew Gullick.

John Paul Cole to William Chadwick and Tammie Renea Utley in District 12.

Shelley Renee Hampton and others to Shelley Renee Hampton and others in District 11.

Wesley K. and Christy A. Trevathan to Jessica Elizabeth Trevathan in District 11.

Graylene Kernodle to Jason Kernodle and others in District 4.

Ivey and Mattie Jamison to Ronald K. and Sharon C. Jones.

Ivey and Mattie Jamison to Ronald K. and Sharon C. Jones in District 15.

Paul D. and Christine Archie to Jeffery Alan Shavers in District 2.

Thomas A. and Deborah L. Aljancic to Craig O. and Traci R. Lunn in District 4.

Yessica Angulo and others to Darrin Vaughn in District 16.

Sherrie Finnan and others to Bruce and Bonnie Hilliard in District 17.

Samantha Nicole Lawrence to Aaron Joseph Peachey in District 22.

Timothy L. and Diane W. Tucker to Brittany K. Gowan in District 11.

Franklin Shane and Tonya Akin to Danny A. and Lisa Rich in District 19.

Terry and Patsy Ashby to Vincent E. Ashby in District 10.

Pamela Wilson Morgan and others to Bobby G. Dabbs in District 21.

Terry Reeves to Angie Knight in District 21.

Michael Timothy Chadwick to Matthew C. and Morgan K. Foster in District 3.

James D. and Dorothy A. Braswell to Charles and Debra Springer in District 6.

James Darnall to Joey Darnall.

Brittney and Andrew Scobey to Andrew T. and Brittney Scobey in District 2.

Cera Brockman and others to Adam Samuel and Kimberly Christina Crews in District 11.

Paul Marshall to Rosario Medina and Carlos Alberto Escamilla.

David M. and Glenda K. Vance to Virgil Giglio in District 15.

Gary M. Parish to Spiridon L. and Sandi S. Roditis in District 4.

Andrea Clark to Kevin Clark.

Brent W. and Angela J. Bruce to David and Kimberly B. Gilliland in District 4.

Carroll County Real Estate Investors, LLC to 14510 Highway 77, LLC in District 22.

Bryan Michael to Thomas H. Roberts in District 2.

Randall D. and Gisela C. Hodges to Clint R. and Angela Hodges Wilson in District 21.

Ires VA, LLC to Will McKee in District 13.

Randall D. and Gisela C. Hodges to Clint R. and Angela Hodges Wilson in District 11.

Robert and Gail Reynolds to Tai and Thu Bui Lam in District 7.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here